Medical Scientist Training Program  http://www.mstp.uab.edu    Back to Main
Faculty Listing
Last Name First Name  
ACOSTA EDWARD  
AGARWAL ANUPAM  
ALLISON DAVID  
AMBALAVANAN NAMASIVAYAM  
AMTHOR FRANKLIN  
ANANTHARAMAIAH G  
ARNETT DONNA  
ATKINSON THOMAS  
BAILEY SHANNON  
BALKOVETZ DANIEL  
BALLINGER SCOTT  
BAMMAN MARCAS  
BARNES STEPHEN  
BELLIS SUSAN  
BENVENISTE ETTY  
BEVENSEE MARK  
BJORNSTI MARY-ANN  
BLALOCK J  
BLUME SCOTT  
BRENNER MICHAEL  
BRIDGES S  
BRILES DAVID  
BRITT WILLIAM  
BROWN ELIZABETH  
BUCHSBAUM DONALD  
BULLARD DANIEL  
BURROWS PETER  
CHANG PI-LING  
CHATHAM JOHN  
CHAUDRY IRSHAD  
CHESNOKOV IGOR  
CHILDERS NOEL  
CHOW LOUISE  
COLLAWN JAMES  
COWELL RITA  
DARLEY-USMAR VICTOR  
DAVIS RANDALL  
DELL'ITALIA LOUIS  
DOBRUNZ LYNN  
DYBVIG KEVIN  
EBERHARDT ALAN  
EDBERG JEFFREY  
EL KOUNI MAHMOUD  
ELSON CHARLES  
ENGLER JEFFREY  
FAST VLADIMIR  
FENG XU  
FRANK STUART  
FROST ANDRA  
FULLER CATHERINE  
GAMLIN PAUL  
GARVEY W  
GOEPFERT PAUL  
GOWER BARBARA  
GROSS ALECIA  
HABLITZ JOHN  
HARDY ROBERT  
HARTMAN JOHN  
HEL ZDENEK  
HOWARD GEORGE  
HUNTER GARY  
HURST DOUGLAS  
JAVED AMJAD  
JIAO KAI  
JUN HO-WOOK  
JUSTEMENT LOUIS  
KATZ JANNET  
KEARNEY JOHN  
KEYSER KENT  
KIM HELEN  
KIMBERLY ROBERT  
KING PETER  
KLUG CHRISTOPHER  
KRAFT TIMOTHY  
KRISHNA N  
KUBAGAWA HIROMI  
LANDEN CHARLES  
LEFKOWITZ ELLIOT  
LESTER ROBIN  
LI LING  
LIU RUI-MING  
LORENZ ROBINNA  
MACDOUGALL MARY  
MANNE UPENDER  
MARKERT JAMES  
MATALON SADIS  
MCDONALD JAY  
MCMAHON WAKEFIELD LORI  
MEADOR-WOODRUFF JAMES  
MESSIAEN LUDWINE  
MESSINA JOSEPH  
MESTECKY JIRI  
MICHALEK SUZANNE  
MORROW CASEY  
MOUNTZ JOHN  
MURPHY-ULLRICH JOANNE  
NABORS LOUIS  
NAGY TIMOTHY  
NAHM MOON  
NICHOLAS ANTHONY  
NIEDERWEIS MICHAEL  
OPARIL SUZANNE  
PATEL RAKESH  
PERCY ALAN  
POGWIZD STEVEN  
POLLARD ANDREW  
PONNAZHAGAN SELVARANGAN  
POZZO-MILLER LUCAS  
PREVELIGE PETER  
PRITCHARD DAVID  
RAMAN CHANDER  
ROBERSON ERIK  
ROGERS JACK  
ROTH KEVIN  
RYAN THOMAS  
SANDERS PAUL  
SANDERSON RALPH  
SCHROEDER HARRY  
SCHWIEBERT LISA  
SEGREST JERE  
SERRA ROSA  
SHEVDE-SAMANT LALITA  
SIEGAL GENE  
SMITH PHILLIP  
SONTHEIMER HARALD  
SORSCHER ERIC  
STANDAERT DAVID  
STEELE CLAUDE  
STEYN ANDRIES  
STHANAM NARAYANA  
STRONG THERESA  
SWEATT JOHN  
SZTUL ELIZABETH  
THANNICKAL VICTOR  
THEIBERT W  
THOMPSON JOHN  
THOMPSON SUNNIE  
TIMARES LAURA  
TOWNES TIM  
URTHALER FERDINAND  
VAN WAARDENBURG ROBERT  
VISSCHER KRISTINA  
WADICHE JACQUES  
WADICHE LINDA  
WALTER MARK  
WARNOCK DAVID  
WEAVER CASEY  
WEST ANDREW  
WHITE C  
WHITLEY RICHARD  
WICK TIMOTHY  
WILLEY CHRISTOPHER  
WILSON SCOTT  
WYSS J  
XU HUI  
YACOUBIAN TALENE  
YANG YANG  
YODER BRADLEY  
YOON KARINA  
YOTHER JANET  
ZAJAC ALLAN  
ZAYZAFOON MAJD  
ZHANG JIANHUA  
ZHOU TONG  
View By Department 
Department Name
Biochemistry & Molecular Genetics 
Biomedical Engineering 
Cell Biology  
Environmental Health Sciences 
Epidemiology 
Genetics  
Medicine 
Microbiology 
Neurobiology 
Neurology  
Nutrition Sciences  
Pathology  
Pharmacology/Toxicology  
Physiology & Biophysics  
Vision Sciences 

Search By The Following Fields:
Last Name   
First Name